April to September

Jia Gandhi and Saanvi Kataria

In the Event: Rotary Interact Debate organized by The Rotary Club, Jia Gandhi and Saanvi Kataria XII secured 3rd position.

Congratulations Arnav and Tanmay

In the Event: Ordin@triXkuriobots 24.0 organized by TIS, VV, Arnav Narang IX A, Tanmay Jha IX D secured 1st position in @AquaDash

Congratulations Aditi and Harshita

In the Event: Ordin@triXkuriobots 24.0 organized by TIS, VV, Aditi Mishra V B, Harshita Uppal V B secured 1st position in @TechTales

Congratulations Arsh Ali, Nandini, Rishav, Sadhna

In the Event: Ordin@triXkuriobots 24.0 organized by TIS, VV Arsh Ali XI C, Nandini X D, Rishav X D, Sadhna XI C secured 2nd position in @Synapse

Congratulations Abdullah Ahmad and Rakshan

In the Event: Ordin@triXkuriobots 24.0 organized by TIS, VV Abdullah Ahmad X C and Rakshan XII C secured 2nd position in @MechaMarvel

Rolling Trophy

In the Event: Ordin@triXkuriobots 24.0 organized by TIS,  We also won the Rolling Trophy!!

Congratulations Navdeesh, Gaurang Goyal and Mohd Nabeel

In the Event: Pulse 2024 organised by BBPS, GRM, Navdeesh VIII D, Gaurang Goyal VIII D and Mohd Nabeel VIII B secured  2nd position in ‘RoboRumble’

Congratulations Prema Mandal and Jiya Sood

In the Event: Pulse 2024 organised by BBPS, GRM, Prema Mandal VII A and Jiya Sood VII C secured  2nd position in ‘Open Your Wings’

Congratulations Yug Aggarwal and Sonakshi Saha

In the Event: Pulse 2024 organised by BBPS, GRM, Yug Aggarwal X C and Sonakshi Saha X C secured  3rd position in ‘Speak Your Mind’

Congratulations Harnoor Kaur, Yug Aggarwal Mudit Tomar and Amartya Kumar

In the Event: ATL Fest, Zenith organized by DPS, Ghaziabad, Harnoor Kaur XI C, Yug Aggarwal X C, Mudit Tomar X C and Amartya Kumar X C secured 3rd position in Pitch-A-Thon

Congratulations Divya Malik

In the Event: Ramjas Inter School Creative Writing Competition organized by Ramjas Primary School, Daryaganj, Divya Malik secured 3rd position in Hindi (Jr)

Congratulations Creative Team

  1. Certificate of Appreciation for helping Das Sir during summer break: Pratyaksh verma 9-B, Rishab Chathli 9-D,Khushi 10-D
  2. Certificate of Appreciation for helping Anju Mam for painting the washroom doors: Lavanya Bhonde XI C, Sarayu XI D, Adrika Ghosh XI D

Congratulations Kunaal Bangia

In Summer Camp by Om Shanti Retreat Centre, Manesar, Kunaal Bangia VII secured 1st position

Congratulations Meher and Chitralekha

Meher Guwalani and Chitralekha Singh, were selected to host the “Out of Syllabus” show on 94.3 Radio1. This remarkable opportunity gave them valuable insights into radio broadcasting. Meeting RJ Sarthak added to their enriching and inspiring experience.

Congratulations Arjun Sehgal and Abhigya Pradhan

Congratulations to Sarah Mary Dax of Class XI for securing the first prize in the Drawing Competition held at AIIMS, Delhi on May 24, 2024, in honor of World Hypertension Day. Her outstanding achievement brings great pride to Tagore International School, East of Kailash.

Congratulations Arjun Sehgal and Abhigya Pradhan

In the event, National Level French Olympiad, Arjun Sehgal IX C received a cheque worth Rs 11000 and Abhigya Pradhan X C received a cheque worth Rs 5000.

Congratulations Harshit Bareja

In the Event: MUN, Harshit Bareja X A secured Most Meritorious Caricaturist organised by Most Meritorious Caricaturist.

NCO (NATIONAL COMPUTER OLYMPIAD (2023-24)

Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence:

RIAAN GUPTA III C

Gold medal of excellence:

Primary Wing:

  • RIDAAN GUPTA III B
  • MIMANSA SINGHAL III C
  • REYANSH BHATIA III C
  • RAIVAT SINGH V A
  • REYANSH VIJ V B
  • GARVIT AGGARWAL V D

Middle Wing:

  • MOHAMMAD NABEEL VII D
  • RIDA ANJUM VIII C

Senior Wing:

  • AMARTYA KUMAR IX C
  • KANZAH FATIMAH X C

Congratulations Yug Aggarwal & Raina Wadhera

In the Event: AatmDarpan organised by Nayra Futuristic Academy, Yug Aggarwal X C and Raina Wadhera X C declared for Special Mention.

Congratulations Harnoor!

We are immensely proud of Harnoor Kaur for her achievement of receiving an honorable mention at the ZMUNC MUN, hosted by Zakir Husain College, DU, amidst a challenging committee of 120 delegates in UNFCCC!

Scroll to Top