Faculty

Senior Faculty
Primary Faculty
ADMINISTRATION
  • Ms. Mallika Preman             (Principal)
  • Ms. Debjani Mitra                (Senior School Headmistress)
  • Ms. Deepali Sahi                   (Junior School Headmistress)
  • Ms. Neera Chopra                (Academic Counsellor)
  • Ms. Samira Gulati                (Dean Academics)
NURSERYKGCLASS I
  • Vidisha Jawa          NUR A
  • Jyoti Puri                NUR A
  • Jumy Dutta            NUR B
  • Trinakshi                NUR B
  • Neha Malik             NUR C
  • Mahima Bor           NUR C
  • Shalini Verma        NUR D
  • Kanishka Lakina    NUR D
  • Neha Sood                   KG A
  • Nandini Rajpoot         KG A
  • Gurjit Kaur Sethi        KG B
  • Zikra Farheen             KG B
  • Pooja Khanna             KG C
  • Kaveri Agarwal           KG C
  • Bhavneet Bedi           KG D
  • Manmeet Kaur           KG D
  • Shilpa Raina                   I A
  • Neeru Sahgal                  I B
  • Satnam Kaur                  I C
  • Nidhi Birkhani               I D
   
CLASS IICLASS IIICLASS IV
  • Anamika Chahal     II A
  • Prerna Wahal          II B
  • IIa Chaturvedi        II C
  • Bhumika Grover    II D
  • Priyanka Pandey     III A
  • Shilpi Kapoor          III B
  • Tejashri G.M            III C
  • Charanjeet               III D
  • Shilpa Rana                   IV A
  • Rashmi Thakur              IV B
  • Meetu Bedi                    IV C
  • Ginni Gandhi                 IV D
   
CLASS VSCIENCEMATHS
  • Monalika                     V A
  • Parmeet Kaur             V B
  • Sushmita Bhowal      V C
  • Kanika Sikka             V D
    • Lipi Goswami
    • Pooja Kohli
    • Dimple Madan
    • Mamta Sinha
    • Shweta
    • Sumita Pal
    • Shilpi Bhattacharya
    • Renuka Mehra
    • Mona Chopra
    • Maanasi Nagpal
  • Gurpreet Kaur
  • Anchal Pant
  • Nirmala S. Mulchandaney
  • Rashmi Mahendru
  • Susmita Mohanty
  • Astha  Hazrati
  • Shalu Bhardwaj
   
      LANGUAGES
ENGLISHHINDIFRENCH
  • Ghazala Roy
  • Sneh Abbot
  • Shruti Harchand
  • Aayesha Ahmed
  • Aastha Arya
  • Reena Gera
  • Soumya Bhardwaj
     
  • Kavita Bhatia
  • Anjali Wats
  • Nandani Padhy
  • Neerajana
  • Suman Tripathi
  • Renu Trivedi
  • Geetika Bhardwaj
  • Anita
  • Preeti Garg
  • Sonia Trivedi
  • Preeti Chawla
SANSKRIT
  • Manjula
 GERMAN
 
  • Ankita Bhatia
SOCIAL SCIENCECOMPUTER SCIENCEVISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS
  • Maya Ray
  • Karuna Ghulati
  • Sophia T. Nangia
  • Navita Golaya
  • Kulwant Kaur
  • Shalini V C
  • Parul Bansal
  • Shikha Shah
  • Jayalakshmi
  • Vandana Goel
  • Lovey Gupta
  • Anshu Joshi
  • Jasmine Kaur
  • Tanushree Joshi
 
ARTS
  • Anju Jetly
  • Kavita Chopra
MUSIC
  • Reeta Mathews
  • Anirudh Chowdhury
HOME SCIENCE
  • Tanvi Nayyar
COMMERCESPORTSDANCE
  • Minakshi Chaudhry
  • Isha Sharma
  • Vijay Gusain
  • Anusuya Rana
  • Ankush Kohli
  • Anurag Yadav
  • Priyanka Gosain
  • Chameli Debnath
SPEECH & DRAMA
  • Stephen Marazzi
  • Aastha Arya
  • Reena Gera
PSYCHOLOGYSCIENCE LABTHEATRE / STREET PLAY
  • Shriya Khanna
  • Prasanthi S. P. —  Biology
  • Chaitali  Ch.     — Chemistry
  • Nikita               — Physics
  • Kavita Bhatia
  • Neerajana
  • Nandini Padhy
  • Suman Tripathi
   
LIBRARYSCHOOL COUNSELLORCo-ordinators 
  • Neelam Chhibber
  • Mukta Mondal
  • Hina Hyder
  • Arti Anand
  • Shriya Khanna
  • Priya Agarwal
  • Shalu Talwar
  • Himanshi Khandelwal
OFFICE STAFFSPECIAL EDUCATORNURSE

·

  • Praveen Grover
  • Nidhi Rewari
  • Anita
  • Swati Sharma
  • Vijaylakshmi
  • Dishita Chugh
  • Kapil Arora
  • Prem Nath Tripathi
  • Saroj Kumar – Computer Technician
  •  Tanshi Bhogal
  •  Deepa Sharma
Scroll to Top