April to September

Congratulations Hittansh and Aashni

In the Zonals: Poem Recitation Hittansh Baisoya VII C secured 1st position in Jr Boys (Eng)and  Aashni Chugh VII C secured 2nd position (Jr. Girls)

Congratulations Lakshay Raj Jhangir

In the Zonals: English Extempore Competition, Lakshay Raj Jangir VIII D secured 1st position in Jr. Boys

Congratulations Hazel Sagar

In the Zonals: English Extempore Competition, Hazel Sagar VIII C secured 1st position in Jr Girls

Congratulations Manavjeet

In the Zonals: English Extempore Competition, Manavjeet Singh XI D secured 1st position in Sr Boys

Congratulations TIS Orchestra players

In the Zonals: Orchestra Competition, Gaurang Goyal – VII D, Vihaan Arya Kumar – VIII C,Arjun Arvind – IX B,Amolik Panigrahi – IX C,Aaryaman Neb – IX C, Shaurya – IX C,Nishant Jha – IX D,Aadi Sharma – IX D,Vansh Gupta – IX D,Arnav Thwal – X C, Tanmay Arora – X D,Nikhil Karandikar – X D,Shaurya Dodeja – XI B,Pranav Shandilya – XI C and Aaditya Dash XII C secured 1st position

Congratulations Shreyas and Shreya

In the Zonals: Art and Craft Competition, Shreyas Singh IX C secured 1st position in Paper Mache (Sr. Boys) and Shreya Srivastava IX C, secured 2nd position in Paper Mache (Sr. Girls)

Congratulations Aradhay

In the Zonals: Art and Craft Competition, Aradhay Seth VI C secured 3rd position in Sculpture (Jr. Boys)

Congratulations Aadya Chawrasiya

In the Event: Book Week organised by Blue Bells School International, Aadya Chawrasiya XI A secured 3rd position in Movie Review.

Congratulations Yug Aggarwal and Arsh Ali

In the Event: Mathletics organised DPS Sec 45 Gurgaon, Yug Aggarwal IX C and Arsh Ali X D secured 1st position in Graphical Giggles.

Congratulations Mohd Hammad Kanth and Kanzah Fatima

In the Event: Mathematical Crusade and Think Summit organised by DPS, RKP, Mohd Hammad Kanth IX C and Kanzah Fatima X C secured 2nd position in Math-o-Phile Podcast.

Congratulations Pranav Khushalani and Dharmapuri Lasya

In the Event: Mathematical Crusade and Think Summit organised by DPS, RKP, Pranav Khushalani VIII C and Dharmapuri Lasya VIII C secured 3rd position in On Air.

Congratulations Aashvi Gupta and Vihaan Arya

In the Event: Abhivyanjana organised by Gyan Bharati School, Aashvi Gupta VIII C and Vihaan Arya VIII C secured 1st position in Gloria Humanitas: Kissagoi.

Congratulations Hriday Setia

In the Event: Abhivyanjana organised by Gyan Bharati School, Hriday Setia IX C secured 1st position in Srijan Sangam: Vaad Vivaad.

Congratulations Ridhima Chawla and Anuj

In the Event: Confluence organised by Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Ridhima Chawla XI D and Anuj XI B secured 1st position in Revark

Congratulations Soha Khan and Suhan Raza

In the Event: Confluence organised by Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Soha Khan XI D and Suhan Raza XI D secured 2nd position in Quiz

Congratulations Garvit Aggarwal and Zayaan Akhtar

In the Event: Confluence organised by Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute,  Garvit Aggarwal V D and Zayaan Akhtar V B secured 2nd position in Turtle Trot

Congratulations Manya Grover and Aditri Suman

In the Event: GPSC Capitall organised by DPS Sec 45 Ggn, Manya Grover IX C and Aditri Suman VIII C secured 2nd position in MSway.

Congratulations Parth Anand, Susmit Narayan and Jiya Rajwani

In the Event: GPSC Capitall organised by DPS Sec 45 Ggn, Parth Anand XII C, Susmit Narayan XII C and Jiya Rajwani XII C secured 3rd position in ATL Digipro

Congratulations Sidra Samar

In the Zonals: English Essay Writing, Sidra Samar VIII D secured 3rd position in Jr. Girls

Congratulations Arsh Ali

In the Zonals: English Essay Writing, Arsh Ali X D secured 3rd position in Sr. Boys

Congratulations Abdullah Siddiqui and Arjun Sahgal

In the Zonals: English Debate, Abdullah Siddiqui VIII C and Arjun Sahgal VIII secured 1st position (Jr Boys)

Congratulations Aashvi Gupta and Prisha Arora

In the Zonals: English Debate, Aashvi Gupta VIII C and Prisha Arora VIII D secured 3rd position (Jr Girls)

Congratulations Yug Aggarwal and Arsh Ali

In the Zonals: English Debate, Yug Aggarwal IX C and Arsh Ali X D secured 2nd position (Sr Boys)

Congratulations Aanya Taneja and Esha Gupta

In the Zonals: Aanya Taneja IX C and Esha Gupta X C secured 2nd position (Sr. Girls)

Congratulations Hittansh Baisoya

In the Zonals:. Poem Recitation Hittansh Baisoya VII C secured 1st position in Jr Boys (Eng)

Congratulations : Mohd. Hammad Kanth

In the Zonals: Poem Recitation Mohd. Hammad Kanth IX C, secured 1st position in Sr Boys (Hindi)

Congratulations Vihaan Arya and Tazkiya Naseem

In the Zonals: Poem Recitation Vihaan Arya VIII C secured  1st position in Jr Boys (Hindi) and Tazkiya Naseem VIII C secured 2nd position in Jr Girls (Hindi)

Congratulations Pranamya Karanth

In the Zonals: Sanskrit Recitation, Pranamya Karanth X B secured 2nd position (Sr Girls)

Congratulations Rida Anjum and Prerit Bidhuri

In the Zonals: Visual Art Painting Competition, Rida Anjum VIII C  secured 2nd position in Jr Girls and Prerit Bidhuri VII B secured 3rd position in Jr Boys

Congratulations Sahana Chakraborti

In the Zonals: Visual Art Painting Competition, Sahana Chakraborti XII A secured 3rd position in Sr Girls

Congratulations Ayush Kumar

In the Zonals: Visual Art Drawing Competition, Ayush Kumar VIII B secured 2nd position in Jr Boys

Congratulations Sairah Mary Dax

In the Zonals: Visual Art Drawing Competition, Sairah Mary Dax X C secured 3rd position in Sr Girls

Congratulations Prema Mandal and Jiya Sood

In the Zonals: Art and Craft Competition, Prema Mandal VI A and Jiya Sood VI C secured 2nd position in Jr Girls

Congratulations Shyla Sachdeva and Aashvi Gupta

In the Zonals: Solo Classical Dance Competition, Shyla Sachdeva XII A secured 1st position in Sr Girls and Aashvi Gupta VIII C secured 2nd position in Jr Girls

Congratulations TIS Dance Group

In the Zonals: Patriotic Group Song, Laiba Masih IX A, Adeeba Amreen IX A, Ananya SIngh Tiwari IX A, Vanshika Bainiwal IX A, Bhavika Julka IX B, Pratigya IX B, Sonam Pandey IX C, Soobia SIddiqui IX B, Hunar Bijlani IX D, Misha Majumder IX D, Pranamya Karanth X B, Sonakshi Maheshwari X B, Vadhuka Manshi X B, Anshika Priya Patel X C, Anushka Dhasmana X C, Harshi Aggarwal X C, Lakshita Agarwal XI C, Aanya Sharma XI A, Ayna Zaidi XI D, Ananya Neb XII D secured 2nd position in Sr. Girls

Congratulations TIS Students

In the Zonals: Nukkad Natak Competition, Urjit Jetly XI A, Gaurika Khanna XI D, Khushi Bhardwaj XII C, Chhavi Kharbanda XII A, Garvit Lodha XII B, Hamza Idrees XI B, Meher Guwalani X C, Harshita Gupta XII D, Neeyul Suri XI D, Gopesh Nanda XI C, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Zaid Siddiqui IXB and  Aarnav Mudgal XII C secured 3rd position in combined group

Congratulations Annika Chakraborty

In the Event: Connect Saathi organised by TIS, VV, Annika Chakraborty XI D secured 3rd position in Abhivyakti (Eng poetry)

Congratulations Mohammad Nabeel and Navdeesh

In the Event: Meraki organised by The Army Public School Mohammad Nabeel VII- D and Navdeesh VII-D secured 1st position in Mythos Web Builders Showdown

Congratulations Anusha Siddiqui, Kumar Gaurav Sahoo , Jiya Rajwani & Jigyasa Valecha

In the Event: Meraki organised by The Army Public School Anusha Siddiqui(XII C), Kumar Gaurav Sahoo XII C, Jiya Rajwani (XII C) & Jigyasa Valecha (XII D)  secured 2nd position Deadalus Creation Challenge

Congratulations Gopal Krishna, Kaveri and Jyotsna

In the Event: Meraki organised by The Army Public School Gopal Krishna (XII A), Kaveri(XII A) and Jyotsna(XII A) secured 2nd position in Atrium Of Chaos

Congratulations Yug Aggarwal

In the Event: Meraki organised by The Army Public School Yug Aggarwal IX C secured 2nd position in Thalia-Stand-up comedy

Congratulations Arsh Ali, Yug Aggarwal and Vansh Gupta

In the Event: Sir C V Raman Day organised by BlueBells International, Arsh Ali X D, Yug Aggarwal IX C and Vansh Gupta IX D secured 1st position in Model Making. We also got Runner up Rolling Trophy.

Congratulations Shaikh Imaad Rafi and Shaurya

In the Event: La Vie en Rose organised by The Heritage School, Rohini, Shaikh Imaad Rafi IX C and Shaurya IX C secured 2nd position in Journal Making

Congratulations Meher, Sarayu, Zarin, Lokesh and Gurshaan

In the Event:MUN organised by The Heritage School, Vasant Kunj, Meher (X C) in UNSC; Sarayu (X C) in IP: CARICATURE received the High Commendation Award.

 Zarin (X C) was awarded Special Mention award in IP: JOURNALISM

Lokesh X C (UNCSA) and Gurshan X C (REICHSTAG) got Verbal Mention Award

Congratulations Sahiba Malik, Suhana Juneja, Vanya Shrivastava and Vinee Sen

In the Event: Mind Quest 2.0 organised DAV Public School, Sec 49 Gurgaon , Sahiba Malik, Suhana Juneja, Vanya Shrivastava and Vinee Sen VIII B secured 3rd position in Quiz.

Congratulations Priyanshi and Jai Lalwani

In the Event: Indradhanush (CWSN) organised by Sanskriti School, Priyanshi IV D secured 2nd position in Paper Bag Making and Jai Lalwani X A secured 3rd position in Out of the Box competition

Congratulations TIS Team

In the Event: Malhaar  organised by The Indian School , Sagarika Nayak X A, Aadya Suri X A, Anika Sharma X A, Shivika Gusain XI A, Jini Pukhrambam XI A, Ananya Chetal XI C, Swati Satija XI D, Shyla Sachdeva XII A, Advika Narula XII D, Bhawika Bareja XII D secured 1st position in Group Dance.

Congratulations TIS Team

In the Event: Malhaar organised by The Indian School, Aashvi Gupta VIII C, Vihaan Arya VIII C,Sidra Samar VIII D, Saachi Kumar VIII D, Hriday Setia IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Mohd Hammad Kanth IX C and Raina Wadhera IX C secured 3rd position in Drama

Congratulations TIS Team

In the Event: Malhaar organised by The Indian School, We also bagged the Rolling Trophy.

Congratulations Asmi Bhatia and Shivanshi Ghai

In the Event: Vibrations organised Birla Vidya Niketan, Asmi Bhatia (V C) and Shivanshi Ghai (V D) secured 2nd position in UV/UX Designer

Congratulations Samarth Singh Tittal, Augustya Abhay, Soumil Garg, Hardik Pamnani and Aarnav Mudgal

In the Event: DMMITS organised Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan Mehta Vidyalaya, Samarth Singh Tittal, Augustya Abhay, Soumil Garg, Hardik Pamnani and Aarnav Mudgal secured 1st position in Trigger Triumph.

Congratulations Jai Lalwani

In the Event: DMMITS organised Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan Mehta Vidyalaya, Jai Lalwani XA secured 2nd position in Graphica

Congratulations Aarav Raj

In the Event: DMMITS organised Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan Mehta Vidyalaya, Aarav Raj IV A secured 2nd position in  Brush Battle

Congratulations Shivam

In the Event: DMMITS organised Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan Mehta Vidyalaya, Shivam X A secured 3rd position in PicsL

Congratulations TIS Team

In the Event: DMMITS organised Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan Mehta Vidyalaya, We won the Rolling Trophy too

Congratulations Arjun Sahgal and Hemish Patel

In the Event: Byte IT organised Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura, Arjun Sahgal VIII C

Hemish Patel VIII A secured 1st position in Waste-O-Mania

Congratulations Deevanshi Shah, Rishit Manchanda and Arsh Ali

In the Event: Byte IT organised Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura, Deevanshi Shah X D, Rishit Manchanda IX C and Arsh Ali X D secured 2nd position in Pitch It

Congratulations Aditri Suman and Simrah

In the Event: Byte IT organised Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura, Aditri Suman VIII C ,Simrah VIII D secured 2nd position in Junior Design

Congratulations Saatvik Arora

In the Event: Byte IT organised Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura, Saatvik Arora IX A secured 3rd position in Snap It

Congratulations Krrishika Kukreja

In the Event: Byte IT organised Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura, Krrishika Kukreja XII C secured 3rd position in Tech Talk.

Congratulations : Hrdya Jain

In the Event: E Comm Parv, organised by DPS Sec 45, Gurugram, : Hrdya Jain XII C secured First Runners Up in Shutterbugs (Photography)

Congratulations : Dhruv Nad and Aaban Tufail

In the Event: E Comm Parv, organised by DPS Sec 45, Gurugram, : Dhruv Nad (XII B) and Aaban Tufail (XII B) secured Jury Special Mention in Stockathon

Congratulations Abdul Samad Khan and Saanvi Singh

In the Event: Pulse organised by Bal Bharati Public school, GRM, Abdul Samad Khan (V A) and Saanvi Singh (V A) secured 3rd position in ‘Aamne Saamne’

Congratulations Hittansh Baisoya and Kiaan Mehta

In the Event: Pulse organised by Bal Bharati Public school, GRM, Hittansh Baisoya (VIII C) and Kiaan Mehta (VII C) secured 3rd position in ‘G20 Mathematicians Meet’

Congratulations Kunaal Bangia, Ranveer Bhola and Ainesh Kamasamudram

In the Event: Pulse organised by Bal Bharati Public school, GRM, Kunaal Bangia (VI D), Ranveer Bhola (VII C) and Ainesh Kamasamudram (VIII C) secured 3rd position in ‘Tete a tete with a scientist’

Congratulations Annika Chakraborty

In the Event: Poetry Solo organised by Shiv Nadar School, Gurgaon, Annika Chakraborty (XI D) received 2nd position in Slamming Solo Eng

Congratulations Yuvraj Kumar

In the Event: ION organised by Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, Yuvraj Kumar (II) received Ist position in ArtiON

Congratulations Aryan Batheja and Aditya Bharti

In the Event: ION organised by Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, Aryan Batheja (IV) and Aditya Bharti (IV) received 3rd position in PresentiON

Congratulations Kushagra Khurana and Arsh Ali

In the Event: ION organised by Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, Kushagra Khurana (IX D) and Arsh Ali (X D) secured 3rd position in AugmeniON

Congratulations Soumil Garg, Vansh Jain, Samarth Singh Tittal, Hardik Pamnani and Augustya Abhay

In the Event: ION organised by Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, Soumil Garg (XII C), Vansh Jain (XII C), Samarth Singh Tittal (XII C), Hardik Pamnani (XII B) and Augustya Abhay (X B) secured 3rd position in WariON

NCO (NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD) 2022-23

Kanzah Fatimah (IX) received Medal of Distinction, Certificate of Distinction and Certificate of Zonal Excellence.

IMO (INTERNATIONAL MATH OLYMPIAD) 2022-23

 Ashray Roshan Sharma (III), Afizah Ayub (III), Shreeja Singh (III) and Garvit Aggarwal (IV) received Medal of Distinction

NSO (NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD) - Level 2 (2022-23)

Shreya Jha (VIII) from Middle Wing and Ambhojini Banerjee (III) from Primary wing received Certificate of Zonal Excellence

French Olympiad

Raghav Lakhanpal (XI) placed in Proficiency Category organised by E & B and received cheque of Rs. 2500 and a certificate

Congratulations TIS Dance group

Our students had recently visited Dubai to participate in International Dance Day event, organised by ACT Universal UAE in collaboration with the Consulate General of India, and returned back with accolades!!!!!

a) Aashvi Gupta (VIII C) secured 3rd position in Solo Kathak Dance

b) Our school team secured the 3rd position in Group Folk Dance Category. Ananya Chetal – XC, Shyla Sachdeva – XII, Aashvi Gupta – VIIIC, Jini Pukhrambam – XIA, Nayana Bhagat – XB, Raina Wadhera – IXC, Harleen Malik – XC, Deevanshi Shah – IXD, Harshita Gupta – XIIC and Shivika Gusain – XIA

Congratulations Aashvi Gupta

STATE Level: In the Event: Eng Poem Recitation, Aashvi Gupta VIII C secured 1st position (Rs. 1000 cash prize and a certificate)

Congratulations Aida Safeera

STATE Level : In the Event: Eng Slogan Writing, Aida Safeera XII D secured 1st position (Rs. 1000 cash prize and a certificate)

Congratulations Kunaal Bangia

STATE Level : : In the Event: Cubing tournament organised by Delhi Cube Association, Kunaal Bangia VI D secured 1st position in 3X3 single handed category and 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th positions in various other categories

Congratulations Hrdya Jain

In the Event: Ordin@trix 23.0, organised by TIS, VV, Hrdya Jain XII C secured 1st position in Snap@trix

Congratulations Kavya Dhir, Yug Aggarwal and Mudit Tomar

In the Event: Ordin@trix 23.0, organised by TIS, VV, Kavya Dhir IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C and Mudit Tomar IX C secured 3rd position in Iot@trix

Congratulations Ayush Sarkar, Ayaan Samar and Aarnav Mudgal

In the Event: Ordin@trix 23.0, organised by TIS, VV, Ayush Sarkar XII A, Ayaan Samar XII C and Aarnav Mudgal XII C secured 3rd position in Movie@trix

Innovation Competition by BSM, JA Europe

In the event, Innovation Competition by BSM, JA Europe, Arsh Ali XD, Eshita Chawla XD and Lavanya Bhonde XD secured 1st position (trophy and Croma vouchers of Rs. 5000 each). 8 teams from around the world participated in the challenge. Our team gave a sustainable solution to shipment containers using reusable plastics.

KVRSS Spark InnoKVRSS Spark Innovation Awards - Project, Neeramrit

In the event, KVRSS Spark Innovation Awards, organised by KVRSS, one more project, Neeramrit, had qualified for the finals. Mehul Tewari X D, Adrika Ghosh X D and Sadhna Vijay X D selected for the finals.

KVRSS Spark Innovation Awards - Project, Evanescent Planes

In the event KVRSS Spark Innovation Awards, organised by KVRSS, Augustya Abhay X B, Yashneil Aggarwal X B and Yug Aggarwal IX C selected for the finals for their project, Evanescent Planes

IEO (English Olympiad) 2022-23

Gold Medal of Excellence: Primary Wing

Aaradhya Saha III, Nishkarsh Sardana III, Saisha Mehra III, Asmi Bhatia IV, Fatima Ayyubi IV, Afia Imran IV, Bhuvi Ojha IV, Shivanshi Ghai IV, Ananya Sabharwal V, Kunaal Bangia V and Zuhayr Tabrez V

Gold Medal of Excellence: Primary Wing

Palakshi Sharma VI, Samprati Gupta VI, Wania Fatimah VI, Armaan Chawla VI, Ayman Nishat VII, Dharmapuri Lasya VII, Alhan Arzoo VII, Hania Rauf VIII, Shaurya V Rai VIII and Aadi Sharma VIII

Gold Medal of Excellence: Senior Wing

Advik IX, Harshita Chawla IX, Kanzah Fatimah IX, Raghav Lakhanpal X, Kashika Yadav XI, Sarthak Thukral XI, Tia Gupta XI, Muskaan Sabharwal XII, Vinamrata Sethi XII and Pranav Bansal XII

Medal of Distinction: Primary Wing:

Ambhojini Banerjee III, Deeptarshi Bera III, Dhritimaan Ghosh III, Shreeja Singh III, Namrita Sharma IV, Garvit Aggarwal IV

Medal of Distinction: Middle Wing

Aditri Suman VII, Amani Moyeen VII, Yug Aggarwal VIII

Medal of Distinction: Senior Wing:

Arsh Ali IX, Aairah Usman X, Marushika Dewan X

NSO (Science Olympiad) 2022-23

Gold Medal of Excellence: Primary Wing:

Paramvir Singh III, Deeptarshi Bera III, Ayat Ahad Khan III, Vivan Sharma IV, Ashray Jain IV, Hridyansh Gupta IV, Yashvi Shyorawat IV, Abaan Khan V, Arnav Besoya V and Alex K Joseph V

Gold Medal of Excellence: Middle Wing:

Divya Malik VI, Ammar Faisal VI, Saanvi Raj VI, Janvi Pandey VII, Divyansh Gupta VII, Aaditya Prajapati VII, Shreya Jha VIII, Abdullah Ahmad VIII and Vansh Gupta VIII

Gold Medal of Excellence: Senior Wing:

Advik IX, Aaditya Mehta IX, Aditya Kumar Singh IX, Shayan Maiti X, Suhan Raza X, Sankalp Singh X, Satyajoy Das XI, Advika Narula XI, Jaza Wani XI

Medal of Distinction: Primary Wing

Ambhojini Banerjee III, Dhritimaan Ghosh III, Garvit Aggarwal IV

Congratulations Rudra Phulara

In the Event: Ramjas Debate organised by Ramjas College, Rudra Phulara XI C declared as Outstanding Speaker

Felicitation in the event Jugalbandi (Music) organised by The Indian School

In the Event: Jugalbandi organised by The Indian School, Kartik Kumar Rawat 4B, Kunaal Bangia 5B,Pragun  Rathi 5B, Sumedha  Guwalani 5D, Harshal  Kataria 4D, Tanmay  Chadha 4D, Siddhanta  Singh 7A, Ayush  Narayan Prasad 8D, Hunar  Bijlani 8D, Sonam  Pandey 8C, Naman  Chaudhary 8B, Vansh  Gupta 8D, Aryaman  Neb 8C and Arjun  Arvindd 8A secured 2nd prize in Music

Felicitation in the event Jugalbandi (Dance) organised by The Indian School

In the Event: Jugalbandi organised by The Indian School, Raghvi Grover-8A, Ritika Kumari-8A, Aditri -8B, Jiya Lalwani-8B, Samyukta-8B, Kiran Kumari-8B, Aanya Taneja-8C, Divija Phulara-8C, Siya Gupta-8C, Yashika Kirar 8C, Leisha- 8B, Isha Kumar-8C, Shreya-8B and Lakshya Dodeja-8C secured 3rrd prize in Dance

CBSE Aryabhatta Ganit Challenge 2022

In the Event: CBSE Aryabhatta Ganit Challenge 2022, Naitik Lahoti VIII, Aditya Singh Rawat X C and Shayan Maiti X placed in top 100 students from Delhi East region

3D designing competition organised by Canva

In the Event: 3D designing competition organised by Canva, Muskan 11A, Anusha 11C, Augustya Abhay 9B, Meher Guwalani – 9C, Shaurya – 8C and Aishani Bhattacharya – 8D received Certificates and Gift Hampers. Along with them, Ms. Shikha Shah, Ms. Vandana Goel and Ms. Lovey Gupta also received the certificates for assisting and guiding the students in the workshop.

Scroll to Top