October to March

Divansh Goyal of IV B, Soars to New Heights: TIS Prodigy

Selected for Kalam Labs Space Drone Project! Divansh secures a spot in the prestigious Kalam Labs Space Drone project. One of 25 winners nationwide (grades 4-6), this ambitious venture, supported by IIT Kanpur’s R&D team, marks a significant achievement for him.

Congratulations Canva Superstars

In the event Canva Superstar contest, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Manya Grover IX C, Gaurang VII D, Abdullah Siddiqui VIII C, Sadhana Vijay X D, Sairah X C, Japleen Kaur IX C, Akshay Kumar IX A, Ishaan Agarwal V C and Shavanshi Ghai V D received goodies including water bottle, carry bag,diary, postcard, badges and certificates of appreciation

Congratulations Soha Khan, Nesha Aggarwal, Mihir Soni and Aayan Siddiqui

The Tagoreans flag flew high at the first Youth Eco Summit 2024, organized by Bajaj Foundation on 18 January 2024. The Siri Fort Auditorium resonated with cheers for the school as we bagged  five awards in different categories. Soha Khan, Class 11D won the first prize in essay writing. Nesha Aggarwal, Mihir Soni and Aayan Siddiqui, Class 9B won the third prize in Waste to Art, model making competition.

Congratulations Sumedha Guwalani and Arjun Arvindd

District Level: In the event Solo Classical Vocal music, Sumedha Guwalani VI C  secured 3rd position in Jr Girls and Arjun Arvindd IX B secured 1st position in Sr Boys

Congratulations Simrah Anwar and Tanmay Anand

In the Event: TECHFEST 2.0 organised by Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini, Simrah Anwar VII C and Tanmay Anand VII C secured 1st position in Scratch Craft

Congratulations NSO Students

Medal of Distinction:

Primary Wing:

Afizah Ayub IV A, Satakshi Jha IV A

Senior Wing:

Harshita Chawla X C

Gold medal of excellence:

Primary Wing:

Ridaan Gupta III B, Riaan Gupta III C, Reyansh Goel III C, Ambhojini Banerjee IV B, Deeptarshi Bera IV C, Shaunak Kavin De Malik IV D, Vedant Sharma V A, Aashray Jain V D and Garvit Aggarwal V D

Middle Wing:

Ahem Ahmad VI C, Alex K Joseph VI C, Md Taha USmani VI C, Punyashlok Jagadale VII B, Md Saad Haque VII C, Samprati Gupta VII C, Janvi Pandey VIII B, Alhan Arzoo VIII D, Ansaf Husain VIII D

Senior Wing:

Shreya Jha IX B, Abhigya Pradhan IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Advik X B, Aditya Kumar Singh X C, Anshika Priya Patel X C, Riddhima Chawla XI D and Asmi Kumar XII D

Congratulations IMO Students

Medal of Distinction:

Primary Wing:

Garvit Aggarwal V D

Senior Wing:

Shreya Jha IX B

Gold medal of excellence:

Primary Wing:

Jaivardhan Singla III B, Ridaan Gupta III B, Riaan Gupta III C, Airik Banerjee III C, Viaan Kaushik III D, Afizah Ayub IV A, Ashray Roshan Sharma IV A, Satakshi Jha IV A, Sirjan Chawla IV C, Abdul Samad Khan V A, Jihan Gulati V A, Reyansh Vij V B, Aashray Jain V D and Akshaj Bisht V A

Middle Wing:

Aarav Khanna VI C, Jaagrit Kumar VI C, Mohd Taha Usmani VI C, Ammar Faisal VII C, Samprati Gupta VII C, Tanmay Anand VII C, Aaditya Prajapati VIII C, Ansaf Husain VIII D, Nishita Aggarwal VIII D

Senior Wing:

Abhigya Pradhan IX C, Aryaman Neb IX C, Naitik Lahoti IX D, Aditya Kumar Singh X C, Aditya Singh Rawat X C, Kanzah Fatima X C, Marushika Dewan XI C

Congratulations Asmi Bhatia

In the Event: Painting Competition organised by Bengali Academy of Fine Arts, Asmi Bhatia V C received Award of Excellence (memento)

Congratulations Samaira Kaur

In the Event: National Art and Cultural Festival organised by Amyra Dance Academy, Samaria Kaur VI received Trophy and certificate of excellence for Kathak Performance

Tagoreans believe in soaring high and achieving milestones!

16 students from Classes IV to IX participated in various competitions conducted by Vigyantram, at IIT Mumbai on 20th and 21st January 2024.
Our school won the following awards: 
1. Best Successful Series of Collaboration 
2. 1st position was secured by Nishant Jha (9D), Abdullah Ahmad(9D), Kushagra Khurana (9D),Adinath H. Nair (9B) in the Quadcopter Drone Flying competition.
3. 2nd position was secured by  Yug Aggarwal(9 D), Amartya Kumar (9C), Rishit Manchanda (9 D), Kavya Dhir (9C) and Girik Narang (9C) in Robotics Innovation.
4. The other students Rishav Kumar(9D),Jaagrav Sethi (6 C), Ahmad Mujtaba (6C), Sudeshna Panda(4A), Rayesha Kukreja (4C), Vedant Sharma (5A) and Prithvi Raj Bidhuri (5C) got the accolades for their performance in different Robotics competition

Congratulations Raina, Ayaan , Shahzaan

In the event ShisFest, organised by Scottish High International, Gurugram, Raina Kumari XII D, Mohd Ayaan XII D, Shahzaan Anwar XII D secured 1st position in Sci Eureka Verse

Congratulations Aanya

In the event ShisFest, organised by Scottish High International, Gurugram, Aanya Gupta VII D secured 2nd in Talking Titans

Congratulations TIS Students

In the event ShisFest, organised by Scottish High International, Gurugram, Sonakshi Saha IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Hriday Setia IX C, Shaikh Imaad Rafi IX C, Zaara Riyaz Shah IX C, Raina Wadhera IX C, Gauransh Sharma IX B secured 2nd position in Tamasha

Congratulations Arjun and Hemish

In the event ShisFest, organised by Scottish High International, Gurugram, Arjun Sahgal VIII C, Hemish Patel VIII A secured 3rd position in Sci Mock News Room

Congratulations Arsh and Sadhana

In the event ShisFest, organised by Scottish High International, Gurugram, Arsh Ali X D, Sadhana Vijay X D secured 3rd position in Weave Me A Tale (German)

Congratulations Pranav, Lakshita and Ayushi

In the event ShisFest, organised by Scottish High International, Gurugram, Pranav Kumar XI D, Lakshita Thakur XI D, Ayushi Sharma X B

Congratulations Ayush, Ayaan, Aarnav, Samarth

In the event ShisFest, organised by Scottish High International, Gurugram, Ayush Sarkar XII A, Mohd Ayaan Samar XII C, Aarnav Mudgal XII C, Samarth Singh Tittal XII C secured 3rd position in Reel

Congratulations Augustya Abhay and Madhur

In the Event: AEON organised by The Indian School, Augustya Abhay X B, Madhur XI B secured 2nd position in Arcade.

Congratulations Nishant Jha and Amartya Kumar

In the Event: AEON organised by The Indian School, Nishant Jha IX D, Amartya Kumar IX C secured 3rd position in Web Wiz

Congratulations Yug, Mudit , Riddhima a and Parth

In the Event: AEON organised by The Indian School, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Mudit Tomar IX C, Riddhima Chawla XI D and Parth XII C secured 1st position in Hackathon

Congratulations Aryaman and Arjun

In the Event: AEON organised by The Indian School, Aryaman Neb IX C, Arjun Arvindd IX B secured 2nd position in Beats

Congratulations Hemish and Arjun

In the Event: AEON organised by The Indian School, Arjun Sahgal VIII C, Hemish Patel VIII A secured  2nd position in App Quest

Congratulations Ayush, Ayaan, Aarnav and Samarth

In the Event: AEON organised by The Indian School, Ayush Sarkar XII A, Mohd Ayaan Samar XII C, Aarnav Mudgal XII C, Samarth Singh Tittal XII C secured 1st position in Frame Forge

Congratulations Music Students

In the Event The Sound of Music organised by General Raj School, Arjun Arvindd – 9 B, Rahul Pandit – 11 C, Shivam Mendiratta – 10 A, Aaditya Dash – 12 C, Nishant Jha – 9 D, Vansh Gupta – 9 D, Vihaan Arya – 8 C,Shaurya Dodeja – 11 B,Tanmay Arora – 10 D,Aadi Sharma – 9 D,Aryaman Neb – 9 C secured 3rd position in Instrumental Orchestra

Congratulations Janvi Pandey

In the Event: Goonj organised by DPS, Sec 45, Gurugram, Janvi Pandey VIII received High Commendation in Design A Poster

Congratulations Aryansh Joshi, Arnav Narang, Satvik Arora and Jia Ekka

In the Event: Goonj organised by DPS, Sec 45, Gurugram , Aryansh Joshi VIII B, Arnav Narang VIII A, Satvik Arora IX A and Jia Ekka VIII B received High Commendation in Documentary

Congratulations Prisha Goel VIII B

In the Event: Goonj organised by DPS, Sec 45, Gurugram , 79. Prisha Goel VIII B received Appreciation in Photography

Congratulations German Students

  1. In the event German Exam organised by Goethe Instituete cleared FIT 1 and 2 level
  2. FIT level 1: (IX D): Vansh , Aishani, Yutika, Bhaya, Deevanshi, Ishan, Kartik and Vani X D
  3. FIT Level 2: (X D): Arsh, Adrika, R Mehul

Congratulations Sarayu

In the event MUN organised by Air Force Bal Bharati School, Sarayu X C received Special mention in Caricature

Congratulations Harnoor

In the event MUN organised by Air Force Bal Bharati School, Harnoor Kaur X C received Honourable mention in Delegation

Congratulations Asma Rizvi, Humaira Ali

In the Event: Young Writers’ Competition, Asma Rizvi V B, Humaira Ali V B organised by Cambridge, New Friends Colony submitted Commendable entries

Congratulations TIS Jugalbandi Students

In the Event: Jugalbandi organised by The Indian School, Siddhanta Singh VIII-A, Naman Choudhary IX-B, Mukesh Kumar IX-B, Arjun Arvindd IX-B, Bhavika Julka IX-B, Hunar Bijlani IX-D, Misha Majumdar IX-D, Ayush Narayan Prasad IX-D, Vansh Gupta IX-D and Aryaman Neb IX-C secured  3rd position in Music

Congratulations TIS Students

In the event ANON Global Foundation by O.P. Jindal Theatre, Sonakshi Saha IX C, Raina Wadhera IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Shaikh Imaad Rafi IX C, Nandita Seth IX C, Hriday Setia IX C, Gurshaaan Singh X C, Binish Fatima X C, Krish Chauhan and  Harsh Yadav performance was outstanding.

Congratulations Raina and Yug

In the Event: AatmDarpan organised by Nayra Fashion Studio, Raina Wadhera IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C felicitated with ‘Guest Artist’ trophy for special Dance Performance

Congratulations Harnoor

In the Event, IIT Delhi MUN organised by RendezvousX, IIT Delhi, Harnoor Kaur Sandhu X C received Special mention

Congratulations Archisha Vishwakarma

Archisha Vishwakarma of Class V-B participated in the 7th International Classical Dance Festival and Competition and won the First Prize in Kathak in the solo sub-junior category.

She also won the Third Prize in Solo Kathak in the solo sub-junior category at the  Bal Kala Utsav.

Congratulations TIS Students

Students of project ‘Aatman’ – dealing with mental health, won the Tiranga Badge Award’ in recognition for their social service project that they do in school. This was given by ‘Desh Foundation’, an NGO that works for development and environment with social harmony. The Participants are Sonakshi Saha IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Raina Wadhera IX C, Hriday Seta IX C, Aanya Taneja IX C, Aryaman Neb IX C, Zaara Riyaz Shah IX C, Nandita Seth IX C, Shreya Srivastava IX C, Arjun Arvindd IX B, Gauransh Sharma IX B, Kushagra Khurana IX D, Vansh Gupta IX D, Rishit Manchanda IX D and Nishant Jha IX D

Congratulations TGelf students (JA India Lead Company of the year Competition 2023)

A. Event : Innovative Product Concept Award :

Augustya Abhay XB, Yashneil Aggarwal XB, Lokesh Satija XC and Harnoor Kaur Sandhu XC won Croma vouchers worth Rs.1500 each along with a certificate.

B. Harmony :

Rida Anjum VIII C secured 1st position and Jiya Sood VI C received Special Mention

C. Sonakshi Saha IX C and Yug Aggarwal IX C are the National Finalists:

Congratulations Aashni Chugh

State Level: Event: Eng Poem Recitation, Aashni Chugh VII C secured 1st position in Jr Girls

Congratulations Pranamya Karanth

District Level: Event: Sanskrit Recitation, Pranamya Karanth XB secured 1st position in Sr Girls

Congratulations Aashvi Gupta and Vihaan Arya

District Level: Event: Mono Acting, Aashvi Gupta VIII C secured 1st position in Jr Girls and Vihaan Arya VIII C secured 3rd position in Sr Boys

Congratulations Jiya Sood and Prema Mandal

District Level: Event: Art and Craft, Jiya Sood VI C and Prema Mandal VI A secured 2nd position in Jr Girls

Congratulations Hriday Setia

In the Event: HT Pace literature and cultural organised by K.R Mangalam World School GK-II, Hriday Setia IX C secured first position in Hindi Poetry (Sr)

Congratulations Tazkiya Naseem

In the Event: HT Pace literature and cultural organised by K.R Mangalam World School GK-II, Tazkiya Naseem VIII C secured second position in Hindi Poetry (Jr)

Congratulations Wania Fatimah and Ishani Chatterjee

In the Event: HT Pace literature and cultural organised by K.R Mangalam World School GK-II, Wania Fatimah VII C and Ishani Chatterjee VII C secured second position in AD-Mad (Jr)

Congratulations Sanvi Kataria and Beenish Arshad

In the Event: HT Pace literature and cultural organised by K.R Mangalam World School GK-II, Sanvi Kataria XI A and Beenish Arshad XI B secured second position in AD-Mad

Congratulations Ambhojini Banerjee

In the Event: Geeta Chanting organised by Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Ambhojini Banerjee III C received Consolation prize in Group C

Congratulations IEO students

  1. Medal of Distinction:

Primary Wing:Afizah Ayub IV A, Ambhojini Banerjee IV B, Deeptarshi Bera IV C, Shreeja Singh IV C and Garvit Aggarwal V D

2. Gold medal of excellence

 2.a Primary Wing: Srija Podder III C, Mimansa Singhal III C, Vihaan Pandey III A, Aayat Ahad Khan IV A, Devanshi Sharma IV A, Kshitiz Yadav IV C, Raivat Singh V A, Archisha Vishwakarma V B, Asma Rizvi V B, Pehareen Kaur V B and Gaurang V C

2.b Middle Wing: Ananya Sabharwal VI A, Mohd Taha Usmani VI C, Kunaal Bangia VI, Palakshi Sharma VII C, Saanvi Raj VII C, Wania Fatimah VII C, Aaditya Prajapati VIII C, Prisha Chugh VIII D and Shiuli Das VIII D

2.c Senior Wing: Aadhya Goyal IX B, Aryaman Neb IX C, Hania Rauf IX D, Advik X B, Anshika Priya Patel X C, Arsh Ali X D, Raghav Lakhanpal XI C, Etisha Verma XI D, Manavjeet Singh XI D, Aarnav Mudgal XII C, Asmi Kumar XII D and Lakshita Thakur XII D

Congratulations French students

Selected for National Level: Manha Suleman IX C, Abhigya Pradhan IX C, Harshita Chawla, Navya Handa, Lakshay Raj Jangir, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Md Taha Usmani, Japleen Kaur IX C, Shreyas Cherukupally, Arjun Sahgal VIII C, Meher Guwalani X C, Mantej, Mishka Khurana, Bhumitra Arya, Anshika Priya Patel and Ananya Srivastava

Congratulations Pranav Kumar

In the Event: Essay Contest organised by Indian Institute of Social Reform and Research (IISRR), Pranav Kumar XII D secured 2nd position

Congratulations Reyansh Gupta

Reyansh Gupta of 2 A participated in SIP abacus

Congratulations Gurshaan Singh

In the event Youth Ideathon 2023, Gurshaan Singh XI received Certificate for Outstanding contribution.

Congratulations Adrisha Saha

In the Event: MI-ME organised by Suncity School, Sec 54, Gurugram, Adrisha Saha VII D secured 2ndt position in Vuca

Congratulations Rashi Singhal

In the Event: MI-ME organised by Suncity School, Sec 54, Gurugram, Rashi Singhal VII D secured 2ndt position in Design Thinking

Congratulations Prerit Bidhuri

In the Event: MI-ME organised by Suncity School, Sec 54, Gurugram, Prerit Bidhuri VII B secured 1st position in Kitsch Art

Congratulations Hriday Setia

In the Event: MI-ME organised by Suncity School, Sec 54, Gurugram, Hriday Setia IX C secured 1st position in Making Connections

Congratulations Jini Pukhrambam

In the Event: MI-ME organised by Suncity School, Sec 54, Gurugram Jini Pukhrambam XI A secured 2nd position in Agility

Congratulations Shreyansh Kaushik

In the Event: MI-ME organised by Suncity School, Sec 54, Gurugram, Shreyansh Kaushik XI D secured 1st position in Design Thinking

Congratulations TIS Students

In the Event: Chehre organised by The Millenium School, Noida, TIS won the Rolling Trophy

Congratulations TIS Students

In the Event: Chehre organised by The Millenium School, Noida,  Ayush Sarkar XII A,  Mohd Ayaan Samar XII C, Arnav Mudgal XII C, Augustya Abhay X B, Hardik Ahlawat XII C, Samarth Singh Tittal XII C secured 2nd position in Cinematic Enigma

Congratulations Binish, Gurshaan, Ananya

In the Event: Chehre organised by The Millenium School, Noida, Binish Fatima X C, Gurshaan Singh X C, Ananya Srivastava X C secured 2nd position in The Advant Gardist

Congratulations TIS Students

In the Event: Chehre organised by The Millenium School, Noida, Ibrahim Shadab IX C, Devika Arora IX C, Nitya Chhabra IX C, Shreya Srivastava IX C, Kanupriya Maheshwari IX C, Tanushree Mohan IX C, Mannat  Hora IX C, Mohd Hammad Kanth IX C, Shaurya IX C, Mohd Ibrahim XI C secured 2nd position in Shadows Unveiled

Congratulations Annika

In the Event: Chehre organised by The Millenium School, Noida,  Annika Chakraborty XI D secured 1st position in Echoes

Congratulations Annika, Jini, Sagarika, Shivika, Manya, Ritika, Rohini, Chitralekha

In the Event: Chehre organised by The Millenium School, Noida,  Annika Sharma X A, Jini Pukhrambam XI A, Sagarika Nayak X A, Shivika Gusain XI A, Manya Bhagat X B, Ritika Verma X A, Rohini Singh X A, Chitralekha Singh IX A secured 1st position in Elysian Expressions

Congratulations TIS Students

In the Event: Chehre organised by The Millenium School, Noida,  Divya Malik  VII-A, Pratyasha Guha VII-B, Arpit Patel VIII-A, Aditya Nayyar VII-A, Pulkit Singh Kamboj VIII-A, Veer Aditya VIII-A, Spandan Panigrahi VII-A, Vanya Shrivastava VIII-B, Hrik Das VIII-A, Aaryanash Joshi VIII-B secured 2nd position in Itihas Ki Kahani

Congratulations Shaurya, Manha, Mishka and Harshita

In the Event: Chehre organised by The Millenium School, Noida,  Shaurya IX-C, Manha Suleman IX-C, Mishka Khurana X-C Harshita Chawla X-C secured 1st position in Vision 2050

Congratulations Zaina and Meher

 In the Event: Chehre organised by The Millenium School, Noida, Zaina Khan X C secured  1st position and Meher Guwalani X C secured 2nd position in Ministry of Magic

Congratulations Yug

In the Event: Chehre organised by The Millenium School, Noida, Yug Aggarwal IX-C secured 3rd position in Radio TMS

Congratulations Rashi

In the Event: Chehre organised by The Millenium School, Noida, Rashi Singhal VII-D secured 1st position in Khud Pasandi

Congratulations Tejas and Krrishika/ Gauransh, Parth, Harshita and Mukul/ Anusha Siddiqui, Anuj, Riddhima and Parth/ Mohammad Nabeel and Navdeesh Singhal

In the Event: Virus organised by Blue Bells School International, Tejas Jaiswal XII C, Krrishika Kukreja XII C secured 2nd position in Code Quest / Gauransh Sharma IX B,   Parth Mukhija XI B, Harshita Ahuja XI B, Mukul Gupta XI C secured  3rd position in Cinephoria / Anusha Siddiqui XII C, Anuj XII C , Riddhima, Parth XII C secured  3rd position in Brainstorm / Mohammad Nabeel VII D, Navdeesh Singhal VII D secured 3rd position in Meme-O-Mania

TIS students won the Rolling Trophy in the event Virus organised by Blue Bells School International

Congratulations Jaza Wani

In the Event: Psy Fiesta 2023, Jaza Wani XII D secured 3rd position in Pictograph organised by Cambridge Srinivaspuri

Congratulations Hriday Setia

In the Event organised by Ramjas School, Hriday Setia IX C secured Consolation Prize

Congratulations Arjun Sahgal and Navdeesh

In the Event: EXUN organised by DPS RKP, Arjun Sahgal VIII C, Navdeesh VII D secured 3rd position in  Robo Knights: Mx+C

Congratulations Chitralekha and Yashika Kirar

In the Event: Vagmi Hindi Debate (Global education news), Chitralekha IX A secured 2nd position in Senior Category and Yashika Kirar IX C secured 2nd position in Senior Category

Congratulations Urjit Jetly, Samarth Singh Tittal , Mohammad Ayaan Samar

In the Event: Origami, Urjit Jetly XI A, Samarth Singh Tittal XII C, Mohammad Ayaan Samar XIIC organised by Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar

Congratulations Yug and Mudit/ Kanishk and Prithvi

In the Event: Cyber Mania organised by Blue Bells Model School, Gurgaon, Mudit Tomar IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C secured 1st position in Design Thinking andorigami

 Kanishk Kumar III A and Prithvi Raj Bidhuri V C secured 1st position in Jr. Robotics.

Congratulations Vansh Gupta and Apaar Singh Kocchar

Zonal: In the Event: Science and Mathematical Exhibition Contest organised by DOE Vansh Gupta IX D and Apaar Singh Kocchar IX D secured 2nd position in Mathematics

Congratulations Arsh and Yug

Zonal: In the Event: Science and Mathematical Exhibition Contest organised by DOE Yug Aggarwal IX C and Arsh Ali X D secured 1st position in Science exhibition.

Congratulations Arsh

District: In the event Eng Essay Writing, Arsh Ali X D secured 3rd position

Congratulations Arjun Arvind

District: In the event Vocal Classical Solo Song,  Arjun Arvind IX B secured 1st position

Congratulations Folk Song Group

District: In the event: Folk Dance: Participants: Anika Sharma X A, Aadya Suri X A, Bhawika Bareja XII D, Drishti Koli XII A, Nayana Bhagat X B, Tanisha Singh XII D, Sagarika Nayak X A, Shivika Gusain XI A, Roshni Sharma XII A, Ananya Chetal X C, Jini Pukhrambam XI A, Advika Narula XII D

Singers:

Ananya Neb XIID, Aanya Sharma XI, Lakshita Aggarwal XI, Chaithanya Viraj XI, Pranamya Karanth XB, Manasi Manulal XI, Sonam Pandey IXC, Vaishali Mandal VII secured 2nd position

Congratulations Folk Song Group

District: In the event: Folk Song Group, Kushagra VIA, Kartikay VIB, Pragun Rathi VIC, AaradhyBiwalkar VIA, Lakshay Raj VIII D, Siddhanta Singh VIIIA, Arjun Arvindd IXB, Naman Choudhary IXB, Aryaman Neb IXC, Ayush Narayan Prasad IXD, Adhyan Kumar IXD, Vansh Gupta IXD, Mukesh Kumar IXB, Udit Kunwar XA, Asad Rehman XC, Satvik Tuteja XD, Mohd Shaad Mansoori XD, Ayush Kumar XI C and Manveer Singh XID secured 2nd position in Boys category

Congratulations Vihaan Arya and Tazkiya Naseem

District: In the event: Hindi Poem Recitation, Vihaan Arya VIII C secured 2nd position in Jr. Boys and , Tazkiya Naseem VIII C secured 3rd position in Jr. Girls

Congratulations Mohd Hammad Kanth

District: In the event: Hindi Poem Recitation, Mohd Hammad Kanth IX C secured 1st position in Sr. Boys

Congratulations Aida Safeera Ahmad

District: In the event: English Slogan Writing, Aida Safeera Ahmad XII D secured 1st position in Sr. Girls

Congratulations Shubham Besoya

District: In the event: English Slogan Writing, Shubham Besoya XII A 3rd position in Sr Boys

Congratulations Azaan Hussain

District: In the event: English Slogan Writing, Azaan Hussain VII B, secured 3rd position in Jr Boys

Congratulations Jaagrit Kumar, Ananya Neb and Arjun Arvind

District: In the event: Instrumental Music: Swar, Jaagrit Kumar VI C secured 1st position in Jr. Boys, Ananya Neb XII D secured 1st position in Sr. Girls and In the event: Instrumental Music: Percussion, Arjun Arvind IX B, 2nd position in Sr. Boys

Congratulations Prerit Bidhuri and Rida Anjum

District: In the event: Visual Art Painting, Prerit Bidhuri VII B secured 1st position in Jr. Boys and Rida Anjum VIII C secured 3rd position in Jr Girls

Congratulations Srishti Karkara

DISTRICT:In the Event: Eng Declamation, Srishti Karkara XII B secured 3rd position in Sr Girls

Ms. Ghazala

Congratulations Kunaal Bangia

DISTRICT:In the Event: Eng Declamation, Kunaal Bangia VI D secured 1st position in Jr Boys

Congratulations Aashvi Gupta and Shaikh Imaad Rafi

DISTRICT:In the Event: Mono Acting  , Aashvi Gupta VIII C secured 1st position in Jr .Girls and Shaikh Imaad Rafi IX C secured 3rd position in Sr Boys

Congratulations Manavjeet Singh

DISTRICT:In the Event: Eng Extempore, Manavjeet Singh XI D secured 2nd position in Sr Boys

Congratulations Lakshay Raj Jangir

DISTRICT:In the Event: Eng Extempore, Lakshay Raj Jangir VIII D secured 1st position in Jr. Boys

Congratulations Hittansh Baisoya and Aashni Chugh

DISTRICT:In the Event: Eng Poem Recitation , Hittansh Baisoya VII C secured 1st position in Jr Boys and Aashni Chugh VII C secured 1st position in Jr Girls

Congratulations Aashvi Gupta and Prisha Arora

DISTRICT: In the Event: Eng Debate , Aashvi Gupta VIII C and Prisha Arora VIII A secured 1st position in Jr. Girls

Congratulations Aashvi Gupta

DISTRICT: In the Event: Solo Indian Classical Dance, Aashvi Gupta VIII C secured 1st position in Jr. Girls

Congratulations TIS Drama Students

DISTRICT: In the Event Drama, Aashvi Gupta VIII C, Gaurika Khanna XI D, Urjit Jetly XI A, Nandita Seth IX C, Hriday Setia IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Shaikh Imaad Rafi IX C, Raina Wadhera IX C, Sonakshi Saha IX C, Gauransh Sharma IX B, Aiza Faisal IX D

Harnoor Kaur Sandhu X C, Chhavi Kharbanda XI A and Zaara Riyaz Shah IX Csecured 1st position in combined group

Congratulations TIS Students

State Level:  Science Drama, Hriday Setia IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Shaikh Imaad Rafi IX C, Raina Wadhera IX C, Sonakshi Saha IX C, Zaara Riyaz Shah IX C, Gauransh Sharma IX B and Vihaan Arya VIII C secured 1st position in Zonals, 1st position in District, 2nd position in State and Qualified for Nationals

Congratulations TIS Students

In the Event: Culture Connects (International folk dance festival) organised by Charu Chesta Foundation. The Participants are  Anika Sharma X A, Aadya Suri X A, Bhawika Bareja XII, Drishti Koli XII A, Nayana Bhagat X B, Sagarika Nayak X A, Shivika Gusain XI A, Roshni Sharma XII A , Ananya Chetal X C, Jini Pukhrambam XI A, Advika Narula XII D, Ritika Verma X A and Harleen Malik C 

Congratulations Srishti Karkara

In the Zonals: Declamation (Eng), Srishti Karkara XII secured 2nd position in Sr girls

Ms. Ghazala

Congratulations Ansh

In the Zonals: Art and Craft Competition, Ansh IX A secured 1st position in Sculpture (Sr .Boys)

Congratulations TIS Group Folk Song students

In the Zonals: Group Folk Song (Boys) Pragun Rathi- VI C, Kartikay- VI B, Kushagra- VI, Aradhya Biwalkar- VI A, Siddhanta Singh- VIII A, Lakshay Raj- VIII D , Mukesh Kumar- IX B, Naman Choudhary- IX B, Arjun Arvindd- IX B , Aryaman Neb- IX C, Ayush Narayan Prasad- IX D , Vansh Gupta- IX D, Udit Kunwar- X A, Asad Rahaman- X C, Shaad Mansoori-  X D, Satwik Tuteja- X D, Ayush Kumar- XI C, Harshul Salhotra- XI D, Manveer Singh- XI D and Adhyan Kumar IX D secured 2md position

Congratulations TIS Vocal Solo Classical Music students

In the Zonals: Event: Vocal Solo Classical Music, Sumedha Guwalani VI, secured 1st position in Jr. Girls and Arjun Arvindd IX B secured 1st position in Sr. boys

Congratulations TIS Mono Acting students

In the Zonals: Mono Acting, Aashvi Gupta VIII C secured 2nd position in Jr girls, Meher Guwalani X C secured 2nd position in Jr girls , , Vihaan Arya VIII C secured 1st position in Jr boys, Shaikh Imaad Rafi IX C secured 3rd position in Sr boys.

Congratulations TIS drama students

In the Zonals: Drama, Aashvi Gupta- VIII C, Vihaan Arya VIII C, Chitralekha Singh IX A, Kavya Dhir IX C, Nandita Seth IX C, Hriday Setia IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C, Shaikh Imaad Rafi IX C, Raina Wadhera IX C, Sonakshi Saha IX C, Zaara Riyaz Shah IX C, Zaid Siddiqui IX B, Gauransh Sharma IX B, Aiza Faisal IX D and Harnoor Kaur Sandhu X C secured 2nd position.

Congratulations TIS science drama students

In the Zonals: Science Drama Hriday Setia IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C , Shaikh Imaad Rafi IX C, Raina Wadhera IX C, Sonakshi Saha IX C , Zaara Riyaz Shah IX C, Zaid Siddiqui IX B and Gauransh Sharma IX B secured 1st position.

Congratulations Kunaal Bangia

In the Zonals: Declamation (Eng), Kunaal Bangia VI secured 1st position in Jr Boys

Congratulations Aashvi Gupta, Anshu Dubey and Aadya Chawrasiya

In the Zonals: Declamation (Hindi), Aashvi Gupta VIII C secured 2nd position in Jr Girls, Anshu Dubey VIII A secured 1st position in Jr Boys and Aadya Chawrasiya XI 3rd position in Sr Girls

Congratulations Sanvi Kataria

In the Event: Poster making competition on prevention of spinal cord injury by Sri Balaji Action Medical Institute: Sanvi Kataria (XI A) secured 2nd prize.

Congratulations Ishaani Chatterjee, Azzan Hussain and Shubham

In the Zonals:  Slogan Writing (Eng), Ishaani Chatterjee VII C secured 2nd position in Jr Girls,

In the Zonals:  Slogan Writing (Eng), Azzan Hussain VII B secured 3rd position in Jr Boys and

In the Zonals:  Slogan Writing (Eng), Shubham XII A secured 1st position in Sr Boys

Congratulations Aida Safeera

In the Zonals:  Slogan Writing (Eng), Aida Safeera Ahmad XII  secured 2nd position in Sr. Girls

Congratulations Group Folk Dance students

In the Zonals: Group Folk Dance, Anika Sharma X A, Aadya Suri X A, Bhawika Bareja XII D, Drishti koli XII A, Nayana Bhagat X B, Tanisha Singh XII D, Ananya Chetal X C, Jini Pukhrambam XI A, Advika Narula XII D, Sumedha Guwalini VI D, Vaishali Mandal VII A, Sonam Pandey IX C, Pranamya Karanth X B, Mansi Mandal XII A, Lakshika Aggarwal XI C, Chaithanya Vijay Kumar XI D and Ananya Neb XII D secured 2nd position.

Congratulations Instrumental Solo Competition students

In the Zonal Level Instrumental Solo Competition, Jagrit Kumar – VI C secured 1st Position in Jr. Boys (Swar Category), Vihaan Arya – VIII C secured 2nd Position in Jr Boys (Percussion Category), Ananya Neb – XII D secured 1st Position in Sr. Girls (Swar Category) and Arjun Arvindd – IX B secured 2nd in Sr. Boys (Percussion Category).

Congratulations Science Drama students

In the district level, Science Drama, Hriday Setia IX C, Yug Aggarwal IX C , Shaikh Imaad Rafi IX C, Raina Wadhera IX C, Sonakshi Saha IX C, Zaara Riyaz Shah IX C and Gauransh Sharma IX B secured 1st position.

Scroll to Top